Moringa Oleifera Leaf Extract
Moringa Oleifera Leaf Extract is made from moringa oleifera, which is the most widely cultivated species of the genus Moringa, which is the only genus in the family Moringaceae. It is a fast-growing, drought-resistant tree, native to the southern foothills of the Himalayas in northwestern India, and widely cultivated in tropical and subtropical areas where its young seed pods and leaves are used as vegetables. It can also be used for water purification and hand washing, and is sometimes used in herbal medicine.
Product Name: Moringa Leaf Extract.
Latin Name: Moringa oleifera Lam.
Used part: Leaf.
Appearance: Green fine powder.
Active Ingredients: Vitamin E, vitamin C 10:1 UV
Package: 1-5kg Aluminum Foil Bag;10kg or 25kg Paper Drum .
Shelf Life: 2 Years.
Information of Moringa Oleifera Leaf Extract
The Moringa Oleifera leaves are the most nutritious part of the plant, being a significant source of Vitamin E, B vitamins, vitamin C, provitamin A as beta-carotene, vitamin K, manganese, and protein, among other essential nutrients. The leaves are cooked and used like spinach and are commonly dried and crushed into a powder used in soups and sauces. Moringa Oleifera Leaf Extract is mainly used for decreasing blood sugar, reducing blood pressure and blood fat. It also has anti-tumor, antioxidant and sleep improvement effect.
Application of Moringa Oleifera Leaf Extract
1. As raw materials of drugs for anti-bacterial, anti-depressants, antitumor and sedation, it is widely used in fields of pharmaceutical and health products; It has the function of resisting arrhythmia, lowering pressure, falling blood sugar and protecting the cardiovascular system function.
2. Applied in health product field , it can be used as the raw materials of health care product to enhance the immunity of human body;
3. As dietary supplements increased therapeutic function, it is widely used in fields of dietary supplement food products;
4. Applied in comestic field, as natural raw material of andneutral detergent, it can be added in hair shampoon and other detergents.