Luffa Sponge Extract
Luffa Sponge Extract is bitter tonic, emetic, diuretic and purgative and useful in asthma, skin diseases and splenic enlargement. It is used internally for rheumatism, backache, internal hemorrhage, chest pains as well as hemorrhoids.
Product Name: Luffa Sponge Extract
Latin Name: Retinervus Luffae Fructus
Appearance: Grey Yellow Powder
Active Ingredient: Lycyoside, Malonic Acid, Citrulline 5:1, 10:1; 15:1 By UV TLC
Package: 1-5KG Packaged with Aluminum Foil Bags; 10KG or 25KG packaged with cartons
Guarantee Period: 2 Years
Information of Luffa Sponge Extract
Luffa Sponge Extract is made from the dried fruit of Luffa, which is commonly grown in tropical Asia. Unlike the young fruit, the fully ripened fruit is strongly fibrous and is used to make scrubbing bath sponges. The Luffa Sponge Extract can be used to relieve necrosis of liver cells, and it can also help strengthen heart function.
Application of Luffa Sponge Extract
1.Applied in food field
2.Applied in cosmetic field
3.Applied in pharmaceutical