Seaweed Extract is full of nutritional elements, and it is one of the best natural materials for skin care products. Seaweed Extract Pwoder is mainly used in cosmetics, anti-aging products and health products.
Seaweed Extract is made from the frond of Sargassum Pallidum or Sargassum Fusiforme. The Seaweed Extract is full of crude protein, vitamins, enzyme and microelement.
Product Name: Seaweed Extract
Latin Name: Sargassum Fusiforme Extract
Appearance: Light Brown Powder to Brown Powder
Active Ingredient: Seamollient
Package: 1-5KG Packaged with Aluminum Foil Bags; 10KG or 25KG packaged with cartons
Guarantee Period: 2 Years
Information of Seaweed Extract
Seaweed Extract can lower blood fat, improve skin hematopoietic function, and help weight loss. The main ingredient in the Seaweed Extract is Seamollient, which can promote skin metabolism, then it offers anti-wrinkle and anti-aging effects. The Seaweed Extract can also inhibit and kill the bacteria on our skin.
Application of Seaweed Extract
1. Applied in health products
2. Applied in cosmetics