Fibroin Powder

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Fibroin Powder

Introduction

Fibroin Powder is also called silk protein powder. It is natural polymer extracted from natural silk protein fiber, content accounted for about 70% ~ 80% of the silk. It contains 18 kinds of amino acids, including glycine (gly), alanine (ala) and serine (ser) accounted for about 80% of the total of the above.


Please click "Get Free Sample" button bellow to learn more details about the product and get the best quote.



Please Click here to Get Latest Price!

Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,Paypal,Escrow

Delivery Time: 3-7 days after your payment

Click Get other product list.

Details

Fibroin Powder


Fibroin Powder is made from pure silk elements including 18 kinds of amino acids among with L-alanine, L-serine and so on. It's a kind of water soluble mixing amino acid obtained after hydrolysis of Silk fibroin. The average molecular weight is about 90 and the product is also called as “Silk 90”. The product is white powder with pH value between 5 to 7 and positive ninhydrin reaction.

Product Name: Fibroin Powder
Other Name: Silk protein powder, silk powder, silk titanium powder, silk fibroin powder
Used Part: Silkworm
Appearance: 80 mesh off-white powder
Active Ingredients: Protein, amino acids
Package: 1-5kg Aluminum Foil Bag; 10kg or 25kg Paper Drum
Shelf Life: 2 Years

Information of Fibroin Powder
Fibroin Powder can be used in cosmetic as a natural material, protecting and keeping the moisture of ones skin,preventing skin cocking and aging. It contains silk peptide powder,silk sericin powder and silk fibroin powder. Its super absorbency and adsorption enable protect and care to ones hair. The function and security fibroin makes in cosmetic bears comparison with any other compound material.

Application of Fibroin Powder
1.Applied in cosmetic industry,silk protein powder is mainly used as the additive
2.Applied in food industry,it is easy to permeate the derma layer of skin and get absorbed, nurturing skin as well

Fibroin Powder Pictures
Fibroin Powder MaterialFibroin Powder

Why Choose Us
We have been devoting ourselves to developing and producing natural plant extract. Our products are widely used in health food, cosmetics, agriculture, pharmaceuticals and many other fields. According to the GMP(Good Manufacturing Practice) standards, we have successfully built plant extract and fruit juice concentration manufacturing departments with HPLC(High Performance Liquid Chromatography), GC(Gas Chromatography), AAS(Atomic Absorption Spectroscopy) testing machines in them. Our products have been certified by FDA(Registration no.: 14436642972), Kosher, Halal, SGS and so on, 100% guaranteed and reliable.

Our Promises
1. Free sample is available for you to check the quality of the product before our cooperation.
2. On time delivery to your appointed address is promised. Our rich customs clearance experience and 100 countries export qualifications ensure the arrival of goods.
3. 2 years quality guarantee period of our products is offered to ensure your interests to be protected with consistent service.

More product information, Click here to get now! 

Base Introduction

More origin questions, Click here to get now! 

Production Environment

 More production process questions, Click here to consult now! 

Testing

 

More testing and identificating questions, Click here to consult now! 

Our Certificate

 

Ohter questions, Click here to consult now!


Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.